École Harbour Landing School Staff 2017-18

Name

Grade/Assignment

Email Address

Mrs. L. Gellner Kindergarten lynda.gellner@rbe.sk.ca
Ms. J. McKenzie Kindergarten janine.mckenzie@rbe.sk.ca
Mr. N. Lee Kindergarten (French Immersion) nigen.lee@rbe.sk.ca
Ms. C. Lewis Grade 1 (French Immersion) charlene.lewis@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. E. Lamport Grade 1/2 (French Immersion) erin.lamport@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. E. Benjamin Grade 1 erin.benjamin@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. S. Stusek Grade 1 sheryl.stusek@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. L. Argue Grade 1/2 lana.argue@rbe.sk.ca
Ms. W. Blaisdell Grade 2 whitney.blaisdell@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. V. Bonneau Grade 2 victoria.bonneau@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. M. Anderson Grade 3 maria.anderson@rbe.sk.ca
Ms. N. Collier Grade 3 naomi.collier@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. C. Miller Grade 3 chera.miller@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. J. Leupold Grade 4/5 juanita.leupold@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. H. Matichuk Grade 4/5 heather.matichuk@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. L. Pominville Grade 4/5 leslie.pominville@rbe.sk.ca
Mr. B. Nenson Grade 5/6 brian.nenson@rbe.sk.ca
Ms. H. Warren Grade 6 heidi.warren@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. B. McFetridge Grade 6/7 brianne.mcfetridge@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. D. Stinson Grade 6/7 danielle.stinson@rbe.sk.ca
Mr. R. Cruse Grade 8 ryan.cruse@rbe.sk.ca
Mr. J. Howse Grade 8 jason.howse@rbe.sk.ca
     
Mrs. J. Chase Specialist jackie.chase@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. L. Crawford Specialist laurie.crawford@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. A. Kelly Specialist angela.kelly@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. L. Stephen Specialist leona.stephen@rbe.sk.ca
     
Ms. C. Byrd Learning Resource Teacher (L.R.T.) caleigh.byrd@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. J. Lekivetz Learning Resource Teacher (L.R.T.) jennifer.lekivetz@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. F. Smith English As An Additional Language (E.A.L.) fiona.smith@rbe.sk.ca
Mrs. P. Wenger Teacher-Librarian pamela.wenger@rbe.sk.ca
Ms. L. Stennes Band Teacher (S.W.C.) lindsay.stennes@rbe.sk.ca
     
Ms. S. Birkeland Educational Assistant  
Mrs. A. Gigante Educational Assistant  
Ms. L. Rasmussen Educational Assistant  
Ms. N. Zuber Educational Assistant  
     
Mr. C. Marsden Head Facility Technician  
Ms. L. Schaeffer Facility Technician  
Mr. A. Siapno Custodian  
     
Ms. S. Medwid Administrative Assistant sheila.medwid@rbe.sk.ca
Ms. M. Bowes Vice-Principal monique.bowes@rbe.sk.ca
Mr. D. McKeown Principal darcy.mckeown@rbe.sk.ca
     

Division Office Staff

 
Mrs. L. Herridge Superintendent of Student Achievement  
Mrs. S. Jordens Speech-Language Pathologist  
Ms. J. Leitner Psychologist  
Mrs. K. Pedscalny School Counsellor  
Mrs. V. Pham Occupational Therapist  
     

Partners

 
Cst. B. Randall School Resource Officer  
Ms. C. Munro Public Health Nurse (RQHR)  
Ms. C. Himmelspeck YMCA Before-&-After School Program beforeafter@regina.ymca.ca
Ms. D. Nickolson YMCA Before-&-After School Program beforeafter@regina.ymca.ca
Ms. C. Cresencio Director - YMCA Child Care Christina_cresencio@regina.ymca.ca