École Harbour Landing School Staff 2019-20

Name Grade/Assignment  
Mrs. L. Gellner Kindergarten  
Ms. J. McKenzie Kindergarten  
Mme T. Klassen Kindergarten (French Immersion)    
Mr. N. Lee Kindergarten (French Immersion)  
Mme R. Hunt Grade 1 (French Immersion)  
Mme C. Lewis Grade 1/2 (French Immersion) Please contact the school 
Mme A. Kankindi Grade 2 (French Immersion) to request teacher emails!
Mme E. Lamport Grade 2/3 (French Immersion)  
Mr. J. Dadie Grade 3/4 (French Immersion)  
Mrs. L. Argue Grade 1  
Ms. J. Munro Grade 1  
Mrs. S. Shrestha Grade 1  
Mrs. S. Stusek Grade 1/2  
Mrs. W. Blaisdell Grade 2  
Ms. A. Curtis Grade 2  
Ms. N. Collier Grade 2  
Ms. P. Shing Grade 2  
Mrs. M. Anderson Grade 3  
Mrs. C. Miller Grade 3  
Mrs. K. Louttit Grade 3/4  
Mrs. M. Aiginitis Grade 4  
Mrs. S. Dixit Grade 4  
Ms. K. Cruse Grade 4/5  
Mrs. J. Leupold Grade 5  
Mr. B. McMann Grade 5  
Mr. B. Nenson Grade 5  
Mr. K. Chambers Grade 5/6  
Mr. J. Howse Grade 5/6  
Ms. A. German Grade 6  
Ms. H. Hayduk Grade 6/7  
Mrs. B. McFetridge Grade 7/8  
Ms. T. Somer Grade 7/8  
Mrs. L. Stephen Grade 7/8  
Mrs. D. Stinson Grade 7/8  
Ms. H. Warren Grade 7/8  
Ms. D. Bru Specialist  
Mrs. J. Chase Specialist  
Mrs. A. Kelly Specialist  
Ms. A. Koskie Specialist  
Ms. H. Macaulay Specialist  
Mrs. H. Matichuk Specialist  
Ms. J. Shannon Specialist  
Mrs. J. Curtis Learning Resource Teacher (L.R.T.)  
Ms. M. Halfrick Learning Resource Teacher (L.R.T.)  
Ms. I. Kamboz English As An Additional Language (E.A.L.)  
Mrs. J. Lekivetz Learning Resource Teacher (L.R.T.)  
Mrs. F. Smith English As An Additional Language (E.A.L.)  
Mrs. P. Wenger Teacher-Librarian  
Ms. L. Stennes Band Teacher (S.W.C.)  
Ms. C. Arlt Educational Assistant  
Ms. M. Balkwill Educational Assistant  
Ms. C. Daniels Educational Assistant  
Mrs. A. Gigante Educational Assistant  
Ms. K. Halliday Educational Assistant  
Ms. M. Malenab Educational Assistant  
Mr. M. Phillips Educational Assistant  
Ms. D. Neel Educational Assistant  
Ms. L. Rasmussen Educational Assistant  
Ms. B. Striha Educational Assistant  
Ms. N. Zuber Educational Assistant  
     
Mr. C. Marsden Head Facility Technician  
Ms. L. Tremblay Facility Technician  
Mr. E. Norzoles Custodian  
Mr. A. Siapno Custodian  
     
Ms. S. Medwid Administrative Assistant  
Mrs. N. Linfield Administrative Assistant  
Ms. M. Bowes Vice-Principal  
Mr. P. Mooney Principal  
     
Division Office Staff    
Mrs. L. Herridge Superintendent of Student Achievement  
Ms. H. Clayards Psychologist  
Mrs. S. Jordens Speech-Language Pathologist  
Mrs. K. Pedscalny School Counsellor  
Mrs. V. Pham Occupational Therapist  
     
Partners    
Cst. D. Adams School Resource Officer  
Ms. C. Munro Public Health Nurse (RQHR)  
Mrs. K. Ulmer Director - Park Play Before & After School  
Ms. C. Cresencio Director - YMCA Child Care