École Harbour Landing School Staff 2020-21

Name Grade/Assignment  
Mrs. L. Gellner Kindergarten  
Ms. J. McKenzie Kindergarten  
Mrs. L. Argue Grade 1 Please contact the school 
Mrs. S. Shrestha Grade 1  
Mrs. S. Stusek Grade 1  
Ms. D. Yuhasz Grade 1  
Ms. P. Shing Grade 2  
Ms. N. Collier Grade 2  
Ms. K. Freisen  Grade 2/3  
Mrs. M. Anderson Grade 3  
Mrs. C. Miller Grade 3  
Mrs. K. Louttit Grade 3  
Ms. K. Cruse  Grade 3/4  
Mrs. Mrs. M. Aiginitis Grade 4  
Mrs. J. Leupold Grade 4  
Mr. B. McMann Grade 4/5  
Mr. K. Chambers Grade 5  
Mr. B. Nenson Grade 5  
Mr. J. Howse Grade 6  
Ms. A. German Grade 6  
Mrs. H. Hayduk Grade 6/7  
Mrs. T. Somer Grade 7  
Ms. H. Warren  Grade 7  
Mrs. L. Stephen Grade 7/8  
Mrs. B. McFetridge Grade 8  
Mrs. D. Stinson Grade 8  
     
Ms. D. Bru Specialist  
Mrs. J. Chase Specialist  
Mrs. E. Geddes Specialist  
Mr. R. Poelzer Specialist  
Ms. A. Koskie Specialist  
Mrs. H. Matichuk Specialist  
Ms. P. Wenger Specialist  
Mrs. J. Curtis Learning Resource Teacher (L.R.T.)  
Mrs. J. Lekivetz Learning Resource Teacher (L.R.T.)  
Ms. I. Kamboz English As An Additional Language (E.A.L.)  
Mrs. F. Smith English As An Additional Language (E.A.L.)  
Mrs. P. Wenger Teacher-Librarian  
Ms. L. Stennes &    Mrs. D. Skoczylas Band Teachers (S.W.C.)  
Mr. R. Allison Educational Assistant  
Ms. N. Bridges Educational Assistant  
Ms. C. Daniels Educational Assistant  
Mrs. A. Gigante Educational Assistant  
Ms. K. Halliday Educational Assistant  
Ms. D. Neel Educational Assistant  
Ms. L. Rasmussen Educational Assistant  
Ms. B. Striha Educational Assistant  
Ms. N. Zuber Educational Assistant  
     
Mr. C. Marsden Head Facility Technician  
Ms. L. Tremblay Facility Technician  
Mr. N. Xie Custodian  
Mr. A. Siapno Custodian  
     
Ms. S. Medwid Administrative Assistant  
Mrs. N. Linfield Administrative Assistant  
Mrs. E. Geddes Vice Principal  
Mr. P. Mooney Principal  
     
Division Office Staff    
Mrs. L. Herridge Superintendent of Student Achievement  
Ms. H. Clayards Psychologist  
Mrs. S. Jordens Speech-Language Pathologist  
Mrs. K. Pedscalny School Counsellor  
Mrs. V. Pham Occupational Therapist  
     
Partners    
Cst. D. Adams School Resource Officer  
Ms. K. Wilson  Public Health Nurse (RQHR)  
Mrs. K. Ulmer Director - Park Play Before & After School  
Ms. A. Moynham Director - YMCA Child Care